Can rhinoplasty be done and then liposuction with butt augmentation be done safely just one day after?

Q:

Can I have rhinoplasty done and then have liposuction and butt augmentation procedures done the very next day?

A:

The general answer without performing a patient history and physical examination would be NO. It is much safer for you to not have these procedures so close together.

Best,

Gary R Culbertson, MD, FACS

Related Questions

Copyright © 2009-2012 ASAPS. All Rights Reserved.