Is it possible to have breast implant removal with a reduction and lift and go back to my original breast size again?

Q:

I had a breast augmentation 3 years ago.  I went from an A cup to a D cup.  I would like to know if it is possible to remove my implants and have a beast lift and return to my original breast size again.

A:

Yes, we do these types of procedures very often in our surgical facility. Consider a consult with an ASAPS member in your area.

Best,

Gary R. Culbertson, MD, FACS

Related Questions

Copyright © 2009-2015 ASAPS. All Rights Reserved.